ATOP Industrial Switch Hubs EH2005

Four 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45) One fiber port with ST (-Fm model) or SC (-Fs model) Broadcast storm protection Support IEEE 802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x 10/100M, Full/Half-Duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-detection Redundant dual DC power inputs Operating temperature ranges from 0~60C Rugged high-strength plastic case DIN-Rail or wall mounting ability Alarm out for power and link failure Specifications Technology: Standards: IEEE802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x Processing Type: Store and Forward Flow Control: IEEE802.3x flow control, backpressure flow control Interface: RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half-duplex mode and auto MDI/MDI-X connection Fiber port: 100BaseFX with Full/Half-duplex mode SC connector for Single-mode fiber (-Fs model) ST connector for Multi-mode fiber (-Fm Model) LED Indicators: Power, 10/100M, Data Power Requirement: Input Voltage: 9~30 VDC, redundant inputs Input Current (@24V): 0.25A Connector: Removable dual 3-pin Terminal Block for power input Reverse Polarity Protection: Present Mechanical: Casing: IP40 protection, plastic case Temperature: Operation: 0 ~60C (32~140F), Storage:-40 ~85C (-40~185F) Humidity: 5%~95% non-condensing Dimension: 45mm x 91mm x 80mm (W x H x D) Weight: 160g Regulatory Approvals: Safety: UL EMI: FCC Part 15, class A Warranty: 3 years (责任编辑:admin)